• Hi there and welcome to PC Help Forum (PCHF), a more effective way to get the Tech Support you need!
    We have Experts in all areas of Tech, including Malware Removal, Crash Fixing and BSOD's , Microsoft Windows, Computer DIY and PC Hardware, Networking, Gaming, Tablets and iPads, General and Specific Software Support and so much more.

    Why not Click Here To Sign Up and start enjoying great FREE Tech Support.

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Evan Omo

College graduate with a B.S. degree in Information Technology Management, A.S. degree in Computer Technical Support, A.S. degree in Business Administration for transfer, and an A.S. degree in Business.

I have been participating in Martial Arts for more than 15 years. I have two black belts. One in Mixed Martial Arts and the other in Wing Tsun. I also have a great interest in the area of Computer Systems and Operating Systems.
Birthday
Jul 24, 1991 (Age: 27)
Website
http://omoselectric.com
Location
Walnut Creek, California, United States
PC Make and Model
Custom Built Thermaltake Commander G41 Case
Processor
AMD Ryzen R7 1800X 3.6 GHz 8 Core 16 Threads
Motherboard
MSI X370 SLI Plus Socket AM4 (MS-7A33)
Memory / RAM
16.00 GB (2 X 8.00 GB) G.SKill Flare X DDR4 PC4 25600, 3.2 GHz Dual Channel
Graphics Card / GPU
Sapphire Nitro+ AMD Radeon RX 580, 8.00 GB GDDR5, PCI-E x16 3.0
Hard Drive
Samsung 860 EVO 1 TB SATA III SSD
Optical Drive
LITEON iHAS324 SATA
Power Supply
Corsair HX 750 Watt 80 Plus Platinum Full Modular
ISP / Internet Connection
Wave Broadband 50 Mbps Wired Ethernet
Operating System (OS)
Windows 7 Professional Service Pack 1
Gender
Male
Monitor
Asus 24 Inch VG248 Flat Panel LCD, 144 Hz Refresh Rate
Occupation
Self Employed Computer Technician

Contact

Facebook
evan.omo.96

Signature

Nickname: Terminator
Learning more about computers everyday

Followers